Winners of sports competitions

 

Bakhyt Bauyrzhan Sergaliuly, student of the specialty “Physical culture and sports”

International master of sports in arm wrestling.

  • Multiple champion of the West Kazakhstan region;
  • 2019, Champion of Kazakhstan in arm wrestling;
  • 2021, Silver medalist of the Championship of Kazakhstan.
Shalagin Andrey Valerievich
Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in badminton,
 member of the national team of Kazakhstan in badminton

- 2019, participant of the World Youth Championship;
- 2020, bronze medalist of the TOP-16 Republican Badminton Tournament;
- 2021, bronze medalist of the International Youth Badminton Tournament "First Games of the CIS Countries" in Kazan;
- 2021, gold medalist of the V youth games of Kazakhstan in badminton, (mixed doubles category);
- 2021, silver medalist of the V youth games of Kazakhstan in badminton, (men's doubles category).
Sagutdinov Shamil Ershatovich
International Master of Sports in Archery

  • April 2019, 2nd place in the Spartakiad of Peoples;
  • July 2019, 1st place in the Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • December 2019, 3rd place in the International Tournament dedicated to the Honored Coach of the Republic of Kazakhstan Amirbekov Sh.A. ;
  • February 2020, 3rd place in the Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • April 2021, 1st place in the Republican Youth Games;
  • August 2021, participant of the World Youth Archery Championship (Poland, Wroclaw), 7th place in the team championship;
  • September, 2021, 3rd place in the Kazakhstan Archery Championship.

Ilyasova Alina Ideyatovna, student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports",
Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in archery, member of the national team of Kazakhstan

- 2018 Asian Games in Indonesia (6th place)
- 2019, Champion of the Summer Universiade of Kazakhstan, Uralsk,
- 2019, Champion of Kazakhstan, Taldykorgan;
- 2020, Champion of Kazakhstan in archery, Almaty, Gold medalist of the Games of Kazakhstan;
- 2021, Champion of the Youth Youth Games
Mustafin Alikhan Yerzhanovich, student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports",
International Master of Sports in Archery


- 2019, Champion of the Summer Universiade of Kazakhstan, Uralsk, Champion of Kazakhstan, Taldykorgan;
- Master of Sports of the International Class;
- 2020, Champion of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Silver medalist of the Spartakiad of Kazakhstan;
- 2021, Champion of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Silver medalist of Kazakhstan.

Abulkatimov Alisher Maksutovich,
student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports",
Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in short track speed skating

  • 2019, silver medalist of the III Winter Youth Games of the Republic of Kazakhstan in short track;
  • 2019, bronze medalist of the IX Winter Spartakiad of the Republic of Kazakhstan in short track;
  • 2021, champion of the Championship of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the city of Nur-Sultan.

 

Lyapina Victoria Vyacheslavovna
Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in field hockey, member of the national team of the women's team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Participant of the Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia, 2018);
Multiple champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan in field hockey and indoor hockey;
2019, Champion of the international tournament in Kazan.
 

Sorokin Vladimir Sergeevich, student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports",
International Master of Sports in Archery

- 2019, Champion of the Summer Universiade of Kazakhstan, Uralsk, Champion of Kazakhstan, Taldykorgan;
- 2020, Champion of Kazakhstan, Almaty,
- 2020, Bronze medalist of the Spartakiad of Kazakhstan;
- 2021, Champion of Kazakhstan, Almaty, 3rd place.
 

Tarasov Viktor Vitalievich
Master of Sports in Weightlifting

2018, 1st place in the championship of Kazakhstan (among youth under 17 years old);
2019, 3rd place in the championship of Kazakhstan among youth under 23;
2020, 2nd place in the championship of Kazakhstan among youth under 20;

2020, 3rd place in the championship of Kazakhstan among youth under 23 years old.
Pakalka Eva Olegovna,
student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports", a member of the WKO national team in classical parachuting and all-around

Multiple champion of WKO competitions in shooting, running and classic parachutism;
Member of associations of young scientists of the CIS countries since 2019;
Awarded the medal "The best young scientist of the CIS";
Member of the World Association for Scientific and Technology Research (STRA);
She participated with an author's article at the conference on pedagogy "The 2nd International Conference on Educational Innovation 
and Philosophical Inquiries" at Stanford University (California, USA).
 

Temirkhanov Sabyrzhan Malikovich, student of the Department of Physical Culture and Sports, a member of the adult and youth team of Kokpar from WKO.
Candidate Master of Sports in Audaryspak

2018, regional champion among adults from Kokpar,
2018, 2nd place in the 50 kg weight category at the Festival of the Great Steppe Spirit,
2019, champion of the regional games "Akbidai" in the game of kokpar among adults,
2020, Regional Kokpar Champion among adults,
2021, 2nd place in the regional youth tournament in kokpar,
2021, 2nd place in the regional pokokpar tournament among adults.

Kazybekova Zhansaya Nurlybekovna, student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports"
Candidate Master of Sports in Karate

Sports achievements: multiple champion of the Republic of Kazakhstan,
2019, champion of the Spartakiad,
2019, Champion of Central Asia,
2020, bronze medalist of the Asian Championship.

Mapuov Nursultan Gafuevich
Candidate for Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan in judo.

1st place of the qualifying tournament of the WKO in kazaksha kures
Judo 3rd place in the Russian Federation
Judo 3rd place in the Aktobe tournament
Judo 3rd place Uralsk tournament in memory of Oralbek Kozhageldin

Asylbekov Ayap Kurmangazyevich, student of the specialty "Physical culture and sports"
Candidate Master of Sports in Greco-Roman Wrestling

- Champion in the West Kazakhstan region in Greco-Roman wrestling,
- Winner of prizes in Kazakhstani Greco-Roman wrestling tournaments.