CLOSING CEREMONY OF COMPETITIONS ON BOXING (among men) OF THE X-th SUMMER UNIVERSIADE

Today, on May 18, at 12:00, a solemn closing ceremony of boxing competitions (among men) of the X-th Summer Universiade, organized by West Kazakhstan Innovative Technological University in cooperation with the National scientific and practical center of physical culture of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, with the support of the Department of physical culture and sports of the West Kazakhstan region was held at the sports complex named after Olympic boxing champion Daniyar Yeleussinov.

The closing ceremony of the boxing competitions (among men) of the X-th Summer Universiade was attended by: Head of the Regional Department of Physical Culture and Sports of the West Kazakhstan region Amanbayeva Asiya Rakhimovna, Deputy Head of the Sports Laboratory of the National Scientific and Practical Center for Physical Culture of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Mukhamadieva Mira Bekkaziyevna, the founder of West Kazakhstan Innovative and Technological University – Rysbekova Lyazzat Tuyakbaevna, supervisor of the competition Judge for the international category AIBA – Bazarbayev Dulat, director of the regional children’s and youth sports school № 3 – Ishekenov Talgat Khamidollaevich, Honored coach of the Republic of Kazakhstan, excellent of education of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Gubashev Temirbolat.

Teams-participants of the X-th Summer Universiade in boxing (among men):

  1. Zhetysu State University named after I.Zhansugurov (Taldykorgan)
  2. Almaty University of energy and link (Almaty)
  3. Kazakh National University named after Al-Farabi (Almaty)
  4. Kazakh Agrotechnical University named after Saken Seifullin (Nur-Sultan)
  5. Kazakh National Pedagogical University named after Abai (Almaty)
  6. Kainar Academy (Almaty)
  7. Kokshetau State University named after Sh. Ualikhanov (Kokshetau)
  8. Pavlodar State University named after S. Toraigyrov (Pavlodar)
  9. Taraz State University named after M.Kh. Dulati (Taraz)
  10. Taraz State Pedagogical University (Taraz)
  11. Semei State University named after Shakarim (Semipalatinsk)
  12. International Kazakh-Turkish University named after Kh.A.Yassaui (Turkestan)
  13. Pavlodar State University (Pavlodar)
  14. State University of Technologies and Engineering named after Sh.Esenov (Aktau)
  15. Aktobe University named after S. Baishev (Aktobe)
  16. Aktobe State University named after K. Zhubanov (Aktobe)

17.West Kazakhstan State University after M. Utemisov (Uralsk)

18.West Kazakhstan Agrarian-Technical University after Zhangir khan (Uralsk)

19.West Kazakhstan Innovative -Technological University (Uralsk).

 


     

According to the results of the boxing competitions (among men) of the X-th Summer Universiade, among the 19 teams (90 participants) in the team event, prizes were distributed as follows:

I place was taken by the team of West Kazakhstan State University named after M. Utemisov (Uralsk);

II place – Taraz State University named after M.Kh. Dulati (Taraz);

III place – Aktobe State University named after K. Zhubanov (Aktobe).

The award ceremony in the 57 kg weight category was conducted by the founder of  West Kazakhstan Innovative and Technological University – Rysbekova Lyazzat Tuyakbaevna, exactly in this weight category that took the I-st place and won gold medal undergraduate of the Pedagogical faculty of  WKITU – Muldashev Sagyndyk.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

code

Лимит времени истёк. Пожалуйста, перезагрузите CAPTCHA.